跳到内容

隐私

本隐私声明列出了国际航运协会(“ICS”)、Marisec Ltd(“Marisec”)和Marisec出版物 (Marisec的贸易部门)的隐私政策. ICS和Marisec是在英国注册的担保有限公司,公司注册号分别为2532887和2550582, 分别. References hereafter to “we”, “us”, “our” refer to ICS, Marisec和Marisec出版物.

介绍

Data protection legislation gives individuals rights to understand how their personal data is used. Personal data is information that identifies an individual – it may be factual information, 图像或其他记录信息.

本隐私声明提供有关我们如何以及为何使用(或“处理”)个人数据以及我们如何处理该信息的详细信息. It also explains the decisions that you can make about your own information. 请仔细阅读, 如果您对您的个人资料或其使用有任何疑问, 请联络我们: (电子邮件保护) ; or by telephone on: 020 7090 1460 and ask for the Data Protection Representative.

ICS, Marisec和Marisec出版物

大发黄金版网页版登录是一个代表各国船东协会参加各种监管和政策论坛的行业协会,旨在促进和推进国际航运业的利益,并为该行业提供其他服务, 例如, ICS participates in discussions concerning maritime/ship safety and through Marisec, helps to produce Industry Guidance for a range of maritime operations.

Marisec主要为ICS和其他协会或组织提供专业的秘书处服务. Marisec produces and sells a number of publications through its publications trading arm, Marisec出版物. Marisec还代表ICS组织活动.

为了实现ICS和Marisec的核心功能.e., to operate effectively as a trade association and a professional secretariat and meet legislative, 合同和法定义务, we need to process personal data relating to various categories of individuals.

我们处理的个人资料类型

ICS是一个会员制组织, with national associations as its members which in turn have shipping companies as their members. 我们的国家协会提供其协会内个人的个人资料,以及被提名代表其参加ICS活动的会员公司的个人资料. 这些数据将包括姓名、角色和联系方式. 在提供成员服务时使用此数据, 例如, 姓名和公司隶属关系构成活动记录的一部分, 比如考勤记录, 委员会会议记录, 小组委员会, 小组和工作组会议. 我们也联络, 与其他协会协商合作, 与航运业有关的组织和个人,以便为我们的会员提供有效的代表. 这涉及使用该等其他机构或独立运作的个人资料. This personal data is usually limited to business contact details and includes name, 角色和联系方式.

Marisec为ICS和其他协会提供秘书处服务. This entails provision of staff to carry out ICS representation activity, 出版行业指南, 指引及其他刊物. Marisec organises a range of seminars and meetings and workshops for ICS, 邀请ICS会员和其他人参加. 作为这个活动的一部分, personal data is collected and used for the purposes of arranging the event, 联系与会者和演讲者并提供报告.

Marisec出版物 sells printed books, electronic guidance documents and other products. 我们收集识别客户所必需的数据, 获取财务付款明细, 交付货物, and complete all necessary financial and other records where you have provided a contact email address, 我们可以用它来告诉你一些事情, 出版物和其他您可能感兴趣的ICS活动. You can update your preferences in regard to receiving such information at any time.

  • 图片, audio and video recordings; we may take photographs or videos of individuals at company events, 在印刷材料中使用, 在社交媒体和我们的网站上. 这是为了展示我们所从事的一系列活动,并向我们的会员和其他人宣传我们的目标. 虽然我们尽量只使用最近的镜头, we may continue to use these photographs and videos after the event in which they were taken.
  • 特殊类别个人资料(例如, 如果你向我们提供了某项活动的饮食偏好信息这可能会泄露你的健康信息). 我们这样做是根据适用的法律(包括与健康、安全和保障有关的法律)或经明确同意.
  • Other information relevant to maintaining our website and web servers such as IP address, 操作系统, 浏览器.
    我们维护电子邮件, 其他经营活动的电子和实物记录, which may contain personal data provided by individuals as part of normal business communications.

收集、处理及分享个人资料

我们承诺在收集个人资料时确保, 我们这样做是根据欧盟通用数据保护条例(“GDPR”)中包含的数据保护立法中规定的原则。, 即, 数据是:

  • collected lawfully and fairly and with transparency; and
    collected for a specific purpose; and
  • limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which it is processed; and
  • accurate and kept up to date; and
  • kept in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than necessary; and
  • handled with appropriate security including protection against unlawful processing or accidental loss, 破坏或损坏.

应用这些原则:我们直接从有关个人收集我们处理的大部分个人资料. 我们所持有的个人资料,会由适当的职员处理,以达致提供资料的目的. 我们尽力确保所持有的有关个人的所有个人资料尽可能是最新和准确的. Individuals must please notify the secretariat of any significant changes to important information, 比如联系方式, 对他们持怀疑态度.

We do not otherwise share or sell personal data to other organisations for their own purposes.

转移个人资料

个人数据可能在英国或我们或相关第三方设有设施的任何其他国家/地区存储和处理. 我们是否需要转移个人资料, 我们将采取一切合理措施,确保数据只被转移给同样符合GDPR的第三方.

我们使用个人数据信息的合法依据

This section outlines the legal basis that we are relying on when handling personal data.

合法利益

We rely on legitimate interests for most of the ways in which we use personal data. Specifically, we expect that the following uses will fall within our legitimate interests:

  • 为ICS和其他协会提供秘书处服务;
  • Representing and promoting the objects and interests of ICS, and ICA national association members;
  • 提供和接收信息;
    确保遵守所有相关的法律义务,并获得适当的专业意见和保险.


合同的必要条件

We will need to use personal data in order to perform our obligations under a contract, 例如, 从Marisec出版物中销售和购买产品.

法律义务

We collect data to comply with the registration and reporting requirements of UK company law. 我们还将根据法律赋予我们的权利或义务处理特殊类别的个人数据或犯罪记录信息, 包括在雇用工作人员方面, 比如背景调查, 福利, insurance or pension plans; for legal and regulatory purposes (例如 diversity monitoring and health and safety).

我们会保留个人资料多久

我们将安全保留您的个人资料,且仅在出于正当合法理由而需要保留的时间范围内.

您对您提供给我们的个人资料的权利

Under the GDPR you have the following rights over personal data given to us that we respect:

  • 进入权
    当我们处理您的个人数据时,您有权被告知,如果我们收到我们所持有的个人信息的副本.You should be aware that the right of access is limited to your own personal data, 而且某些数据不受访问权的限制. 这将包括识别其他个人的信息或受法律特权约束的信息(例如向我们提供的或由我们寻求的法律建议), 或与法律行动有关的文件).
  • 改正权
    You are entitled to request that any incorrect data which we hold about you is corrected.
  • 删除权
    You have the right to request the deletion of personal data which we hold about you, 在某些情况下,例如个人资料对于我们收集资料的目的已不再需要.
  • 反对权
    You have the right to object, under certain circumstances to us processing your personal data.
  • 反对直接营销的权利
    您有权随时反对我们处理您的个人数据用于直接营销目的. If you object to such processing, we must discontinue all direct marketing without undue delay.
  • 限制处理您的个人资料的权利
    在某些情况下, 例如, 在处理更正个人资料的要求时.
  • 数据可携权
    在某些情况下,您有权要求我们以机器可读的格式将您的个人信息转移给另一个组织. 这只适用于您提供给我们的信息,我们在您的同意或履行合同的基础上处理这些信息.
  • 撤回同意的权利
    如果我们的处理是基于您的同意, you have the right to withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data at any time. Such withdrawal does not affect the lawfulness of processing that took place prior to withdrawal. 但请注意,即使未经您的同意,我们也可能有其他合法理由处理有关个人数据. 该理由通常已在本私隐声明(或其他资料保护法例)中列明。, or may exist under some form of contract or agreement with the individual (e.g. an employment or personal contract, or because of membership of one of our associations).
  • 投诉
    You have the right to complain to the data protection authorities (例如, 在英国, the Information Commissioner’s Office) regarding our processing of your personal data.
    Please note that we will sometimes have compelling reasons to refuse specific requests to amend, 删除或停止处理您的个人数据:例如, 法律要求, or where it falls within a legitimate interest identified in this 隐私通知. 所有这类请求都将根据其本身的是非曲直予以考虑.

如果您想查阅或修改您的个人资料, 或对个人资料的使用方式有异议, 请以书面向以下地址提出要求: (电子邮件保护). 我们将在合理可行的范围内,并在任何情况下,在法定时限内,尽快回复任何此类书面请求, which is 30 days in the case of straightforward requests for access to information.

饼干

我们的网站使用第一方和第三方cookie,请参阅

http://09.xarl029.com/cookies 了解更多信息.

连结至其他网站

我们的网站包含到其他网站的链接. 这些网站将有其自己的隐私政策,不受本隐私政策的保护,本隐私政策仅适用于 09.xarl029.com and to other websites as ay be controlled by ICS Ltd and/or Marisec Ltd.

社交媒体

ICS还有一个推特账号@shippingics. 如果您选择在推特上与我们互动, 我们将有机会访问任何帖子或消息直接给我们. 我们要求您不要在我们的社交媒体平台上发布任何敏感的个人信息,如果您这样做,我们保留删除该信息的权利.

使用个人数据的自动分析

We do not under any circumstances carry out any automated profiling of personal data.

我们可能会不时更新本隐私声明,我们将修改本声明底部的版本日期.

If you do have any questions about our data protection policy or what we do with your information, 您可以通过以下方式与我们联系 (电子邮件保护) or +44 207 090 1460.

版本日期:2019年7月29日

隐私通知